?

Log in

 
 
13 January 2015 @ 11:00 pm
Master Post  
Welcome to K8RGY!
~Your number one source for Johnny's scans~


Find what you seek by category;
Albums & Singles 
Concert & Music DVDs
Pamphlets & Photo Books
Shop Photos
Movies

Find that you seek by artist;
Senpais | Juniors | Special Units
SMAP | TOKIO | V6 | KinKi Kids | Arashi
Tackey&Tsubasa | NEWS | Kanjani8 | KAT-TUN | Hey! Say! JUMP

♥ please no hotlinking ♥
♥ comments are always nice ♥
♥ credits helps promoting this place ♥

♥mittes wishlist♥
 
 
 
Enaenachka on October 29th, 2008 10:20 am (UTC)
this is amazing!! huge thank you for all your scans!! ^^

ps: friending your lj, hope you won't mind...^^
K∞rgyk8rgy on October 29th, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
I don't mind at all!! :DD
<3
(no subject) - enachka on October 30th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
りなuebo14 on November 2nd, 2008 08:04 am (UTC)
I have always loved your scans, I hope you could add me back. I'm Rina, BTW, and a Kanjani8 fan. hope to be friends!! :D
K∞rgyk8rgy on November 2nd, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
well this isn't my personal LJ xDDD
only one I'll use for scannings~
(no subject) - uebo14 on November 2nd, 2008 11:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - k8rgy on November 2nd, 2008 11:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uebo14 on November 2nd, 2008 11:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - k8rgy on November 2nd, 2008 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
umaiii on November 25th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
Papa! Came by to say nice job~ :D
K∞rgy: k8rgyk8rgy on November 25th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
yay, it's nice to get lots of support!!

I miss you akachan!! ;o;)/)

Edited at 2008-11-25 12:43 am (UTC)
(no subject) - umaiii on November 26th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - k8rgy on November 27th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mokomira hanamichimokomira on November 27th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
thanks..what you did was so nice
K∞rgyk8rgy on November 27th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
no problem, I'm always glad to be able to share everything I have in one way or another ^^
(no subject) - mokomira on November 27th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - k8rgy on November 27th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Linadarksilentstar on January 11th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for the scans! It's hard to find older ones these days ^^ Please keep me updated ne?
K∞rgyk8rgy on January 14th, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
sure will!! :DD
I'm planning on scanning everything I own, so you'll get to see everything with time ^___^)/)
Hula Dance Kick! ~Waikiki Beam~epicwaters on January 14th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
..It says your birthday is today so...

Happy Birthday!!! XDDD
Just in case it actually is your birthday and not like, the day you made this journal lol

Either way, hope it's a good one ^^
As always, thank you for the scans~~
K∞rgyk8rgy on January 14th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
yes it was my birthday yesterday (13th) ^___^
this journal isn't that old at all, made it back in october last year :3
tarwen♥tarwen_xoxo on January 18th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
thanks for having this lj!!

add to my boy-crazed-ness!!

i added you if you don't mind
K∞rgyk8rgy on January 25th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
I don't mind at all, I'll be happy to provide you with scans in the future ^^
hinasukihinasuki on January 29th, 2009 06:21 am (UTC)
k8rgy sang. thank you so much!!
especially im really happy to see kanjani's butai pamp like magical summer or douton boys.
it might be really hard working scanning them... i really appreciated at it. :)
K∞rgyk8rgy on January 29th, 2009 12:51 pm (UTC)
I'm just humbly trying to share what I have with people who might never have a chance to see old things like the Eito butai pamphlets and stuff like that ^__^)v
Sona ルキ: 松本 潤 03sona_kwee on March 5th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
may i ask for Arashi singles & albums scans? sorry...
thanxz!^^
K∞rgy: arashi youk8rgy on March 6th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
I sadly don't have that many things with arashi yet, but I'm working on expanding my collection ^__^)/)
(no subject) - sona_kwee on March 9th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
holding out for a herozephkun on May 10th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
This is amazing! *__* How come I've never stumbled here before?

Is it alright to add you?♥
K∞rgy: buryk8rgy on May 10th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
hehe, well this place has only existed since late last year, so not very long time, and sure you can add me ^__^)/)
(no subject) - zephkun on May 10th, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kimy06: takakikimy06 on May 15th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
HI!I love Hey1Sayjump.Tnk you so much for sharing this.hoping to be added back:)
K∞rgy: pedo =Dk8rgy on May 22nd, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
I don't add people back on this journal since I'm only using it as a scan dump ^__^
(no subject) - kimy06 on May 22nd, 2009 01:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
sherreh♥fandony on May 24th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
*glomps*
big big big BIG thank you for all of this :D
*runs off to add*
K∞rgy: heartk8rgy on June 14th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
hehe, I'm simply glad to provide a place for people to scans of as many things from Johnny's as possible! ^___^)v
LUNA: kattun - kamelunar0312 on May 31st, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
Hi, Mitte
Hi, Mitte. It's me - Luna - Lisa's friend ^__^ Thank for all of ur help to book for us a nice hotel. I really like it so much. It was a nice time to be with U and ur friend in Stockholm. i hope we will have a lot of time like it in the near future. Send ur friend my goodbye, nee. It was sad that I couldn't see two u before we left T__T. I hope U would have a nice trip.
K∞rgy: heartk8rgy on June 14th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi, Mitte
hey Luna!
yeah it was really a fun time we had in Stockholm and I'm also sad that we didn't get to say goodbye to each other that night, but maybe we'll meet up again another day, nee? :DD
:: v E l v E t y  ::v3lv3ty on July 19th, 2009 03:35 am (UTC)
such amazing collection.. thanks for all the awesome scans.. mind me adding you up?
K∞rgy: buryk8rgy on July 31st, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
feel free to add me anytime ^__^
since this is merely an achieve for Johnny's scans which I have to help people out with ^__^
badbatazzbadbatazz on August 26th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
if you dont mind, i would like to befriend you. its is so hard to get a kanjani8 scans. btw was refered by signofdreams. thanks for the scans
K∞rgy: manboobiesk8rgy on September 7th, 2009 09:09 am (UTC)
feel free to friend this journal as it's a journal I have for the sole purpose of submitting all my scans, so if you want to keep updated on those it's best to friend me ^____^)/)
vakitmykamui on September 1st, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks for all your great scans :x
Add me as a friend ne :x Glad to know you :)
K∞rgy: heartk8rgy on September 7th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
I don't friend people back on this journal, as it's not my personal journal, but you can feel free to add this journal if you want to keep updated with my releases ^__^
(no subject) - mykamui on September 7th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
ccompoteccompote on September 7th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
Thanks for all your scans .... Love Love (*3*)
K∞rgy: heartk8rgy on September 7th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC)
thanks for adding this journal ^__^
ilma_hongoilma_hongo on September 17th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
hi, k8rgy-san!!! ^^

watahsi wa ilma_hongo desu,
indonesia kara kamashita,
douzo yoroshiku!!!
i like all of your scans, honto arigatou ne ;D
i want to add you because i'm ARASHIan fans too and i love t9o make new friends, i hope you want to add me back m(_ _)m

mou ichido, honto arigatou ne ;D
K∞rgy: arashi youk8rgy on October 7th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Hello to you too ^__^

it's always nice to make new friends, but this journal is only something I use to dump my scans in - so if you want to friend me because you want to keep track of all my future releases, feel free to do so ^__^
美奈子: uchiniangeline on October 20th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
hello~~
i friended u coz u seems got alot of interesting stuff in ur lj ^^
hope you dont mind ^^
K∞rgy: arashi youk8rgy on November 17th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
I don't mind at all, I'm happy when people chose to watch this journal because then you can keep up to date with everything I scan :D
Sessho: [Kanjani8] Yokothier_sess on November 28th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks for all your work :) I really appreciate it ^^


I was wondering whether you have got and were planning to scan the other volumes of Eito manga in the future. ^^
K∞rgy: wuff wuffk8rgy on November 30th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
no problem ♥

and to answer your question; yes, with time I'll get all the Eito mangas scanned that I have - I would actually already have done them if I hadn't been so busy lately, RL has been taking me like a storm and I have had nearly no free weekends to do bigger projects like the manga, sorry ;__;
ann0510ann0510 on January 11th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
thank you soo much for your hard work !
i'm an Arashi fan ans i love your scans... i'd like to friend you :D
shinobu_kujo: holahopshinobu_kujo on June 30th, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC)
finally i found something i need. I am curious about Smap and Tokio Album, and don't know where to look for. yeaaah...glad i have found you...^__^

if you don't mind i am added you as my friend. :D
didihimedidihime on December 10th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
Hi! I just passing by and whoa! So much scans stuff in this... I hope you don't mind I'm friending you... Thanks for those TOKIO, V6 and Kinki Kids scans... I never thought that I would find them here! XD
hijipair on April 8th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC)
I really enjoyed this post. You write about this topic very well. There are many cherished moments in life, why not wear a beautiful dress! When looking back on special memories of your child wearing a gorgeous dress, it will make a fond memory.

Ioniyaioniya on June 17th, 2012 11:53 am (UTC)
Hi there!
I was just searching for some Kanjani8-related Journals and found yours by accident - the first thing to catch my eye was your header with Maru...awwww!
Sorry, I'm quite Maru-focused XD
I found a lot of interesting things in your Journal, I hope you don't mind if I add yo as friend! :)